PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Notice of Serviap S.A. DE C.V.

SERVIAP, S.A.de C.V. (commercially known as “SERVIAP" or “GRUPO SERVIAP") recognizes that you are providing us with your contact information, as well as your employment and academic information that appear on your CV. Our commitment is to treat this data only for the purposes of job promotion proper to this site, as well as to offer you commercial promotions of goods or services of our own or of third parties that we consider may be of your interest. Before you provide us with any information, you must read and understand the terms of this Privacy Notice, expressly stating your consent by accepting them.

Responsible identity:

This document is the privacy notice of SERVIAP, SA de CV, its subsidiaries and / or subsidiaries (hereinafter the “Responsible"), who will be responsible for processing the personal data that you (hereinafter the “Owner").) provide us, the person in charge indicates as his address the one located in Fernando Montes de Oca 21-B, Industrial San Nicolás, CP 54030, Tlalnepantla de Baz, State of Mexico, (the “Contact Address"), will treat the personal data that the owner provides us in terms of this Privacy Notice (hereinafter “Notice").

Collected personal data:

The personal data collected by the Owner will be treated and protected based on the principles established in the Law and its Regulations, which are lawfulness, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility. The personal data that the Owner provides through the filling and electronic submission of forms contained in the website and that will be subjected to treatment are: (i) name (s), paternal surname and maternal surname; (ii) address; (iii) email; (iv) telephone, cellular and / or fac number ; (v) photography; (vi) information on academic degrees and titles (vii) regarding academic and employment records (previous jobs); (viii) and data related to interest in jobs; (ix) skills and capabilities; (x) labor claims (including salary); creation of a username and password; user of social networks; country of connection and, if applicable, the company it represents. Likewise we inform you that in your case, the data obtained through the Curriculum that the Owner provides us, is also protected in terms of this Notice, and in no way will be given any treatment other than what is established here.

III. From sensitive personal data:

The responsible will not request in any way, and the owner will not provide at any time the responsible, “sensitive personal data", that is, those personal intimate data or whose misuse may give rise to discrimination or entail a serious risk to the owner. The Holder undertakes to not proportion to the responsible any information regarding their racial or ethnic origin, present and / or future health status, genetic information, religious, philosophical and / or moral beliefs, union affiliation, political opinions or sexual preference. In the event that the Owner provides sensitive data through documents uploaded to the website, or through the forms, accepts and consents that they are treated in accordance with the terms and conditions of the website and its Privacy Notice, being an obligation the owner does not provide this type of information in the information that is uploaded to the website.

Purposes of the treatment of your Personal Data:

The responsible, its partners and / or subsidiaries, collect their personal data in order to use them for the following purposes:

i) Take it into account for any of our vacancies, or job offers;

ii) Obtain information regarding your browsing habits;

iii) Make transfers with your personal data to third parties in terms of the Privacy Notice

Treatment of the data and its refusal

In order to comply with the purposes of this Privacy Notice, as well as to be able to process the Data, the Responsible may deliver all or part of the Data to third parties, which may be physical or moral, national or foreign, subsidiaries or subsidiaries, including suppliers of goods or services, that require to know this information, including storage servers, who will be obliged, by contract, to maintain the confidentiality of the Data and in accordance with this Privacy Notice. The third recipients may be, but not limited to, industrial, commercial and / or service companies.

The Responsible undertakes to have the necessary and sufficient legal and security measures to ensure that your Data remains confidential and secure.

The owner must not add personal data not required or different from those requested by the Responsible in the fields designated for it, since any contrary conduct does not guarantee the confidentiality of such information.

In order for the holder to express his refusal or revoke the consent for the processing of his personal data, he must address the responsible by means of the procedure established for the exercise of the ARCO Rights (whose term is defined below), indicated in the Section VII of this Privacy Notice.

EXERCISE OF ARCO RIGHTS.

The Holder shall have the right to request the Responsible at any time access, rectification, cancellation or opposition regarding their Data (the “ARCO Rights"), for which you must send a request to the Responsible, to the attention of the Operations and Security IT area, to the following address: Fernando Montes de Oca 21-B, Industrial San Nicolás, CP 54030, Tlalnepantla de Baz, State of Mexico, or to the email: privacidad@gruposerviap.com

The request to claim ARCO Rights, or to revoke the consent to the processing of personal data, must contain and be accompanied by the following: (i) the name, paternal and maternal surname of the Holder; (ii) your address and / or email and / or any other means to communicate the response to your request;(iii) the official documents that prove the identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the Holder; (iv) the clear and precise description of the Data in respect of which one seeks to exercise any of the aforementioned rights; and (v) any other element or document that facilitates the location of the Holder’s Data.

Once the Responsible receives the Owner’s letter regarding the exercise of their ARCO Rights, the Responsible within 15 working days will have to analyze, attend and send the Respondent the corresponding response. The means of sending the response may be by the form indicated by the holder or using the same means by which the holder sent the corresponding document to the Responsible Party.

VII. OF OTHER MEANS TO LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF THE DATA.

To limit the treatment of the Data, the Holder will only have the means indicated in this Privacy Notice. It will be up to the Holder to choose, go or request by telephone his registration to the Public Registry of Consumers foreseen by the Federal Law of Protection to the Consumer and / or to the Public Registry of Users foreseen by the Law of Protection and Defense to the User of Financial Services, to effect of limiting the use of personal data held by individuals.

VIII. COMMUNICATION MECHANISMS.

Any communication that owner addresses to the Responsible Party related to this Privacy Notice, must be made to the addresses provided for the exercise of the ARCO Rights, mentioning in a clear and precise manner: (i) the name, paternal and maternal surname of the holder; (ii) your address and / or email and / or any other means to communicate the response to your request; (iii) the official documents that prove the identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the Holder; and (iv) the clear and precise description of the object of its communication.

In the same way, the Responsible will attend and respond to any communication that is addressed to you within 7 business days of receiving the written notice, either in the same form in which the communication was sent or in the manner in which they would have indicated.

OF REMOTE MEDIA.

In the event that the holder provides data through electronic means, including the website (Internet) of the responsible, then the holder understands, accepts and acknowledges that:

a) The Responsible’s website may include links to third-party websites, which, if accessed, will cause the responsible’s website to be abandoned, for which the Responsible Party assumes no responsibility in relation to those third-party websites. b) The website of the responsible may include links to sites that administer social networks, in which case the owner accepts that by providing any type of information or data on these sites, it will cause it to be read, seen, accessed, retransmitted and treated by any person, and therefore relieves the responsible of any responsibility. c) It is possible that the systems of the responsible collect holder data such as browser type, operating system, visited Internet pages, IP address, etc., through “cookies" or “web beacons “, among others.

In order for the Owner to disable these programs, they must access the “internet options" located in the “tools" section, or similar functions, of the browser they use.

MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE.

The Responsible may modify this Privacy Notice as many times as it deems necessary, both to maintain consistency with the applicable legal regulations, at the request of the competent authorities and / or our own convenience. As long as the responsible party does not change its identity, the holder is requested more data of the aforementioned, the purpose of this Privacy Notice is modified and / or the transfer conditions change, the holder agrees and agrees that the form of notify any change to this Privacy Notice, it will be through the publication on the Internet page https://www.grupoSERVIAP.com/Ayuda/Aviso_Privacidad. It is the holder’s obligation to periodically visit said site in order to verify the most current version of the Privacy Notice. For cases in which the Holder’s consent is necessary for the changes made to this Privacy Notice, the responsible party will send the corresponding notice to any of the means of contact that the holder has given us; It will be understood that the holder accepts this Notice until we receive any communication to the contrary.

OF THE ACCEPTANCE OF THE TERMS.

This privacy statement is subject to the terms and conditions of all SERVIAP websites described above, which constitutes a legal agreement between the user and SERVIAP.

If the user uses the services in any of the SERVIAP sites, it means that he has read, understood and agreed to the terms set out above. When registering online you have the option of accepting or not accepting the terms of this Privacy Notice by clicking on the “I have read and I accept the Privacy Notice" button. Opposition to the acceptance of this Privacy Notice will result in the impossibility to provide the service within the platform for job seekers and applicants.

XII. PROTECTION.

The security and confidentiality of the data that users provide when contracting a service or buying a product online will be protected by a secure server under the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol , in such a way that the data sent will be transmitted encrypted to ensure your data security.

To verify that you are in a protected environment make sure that an “S” appears in the navigation bar. Example: httpS: //. However, despite having more secure tools every day, the protection of data sent over the Internet cannot be guaranteed 100%; Therefore, once received, everything possible will be done to safeguard the information.

XIII. AUTHORITY.

If you consider that your rights regarding the protection of personal data have been violated, you have the right to go before the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI) at www.ifai.mx

Terms and Condition | Privacy Policy

Icon Scroll